Funds

Name Expense ratio
(%p.a)
1yr
(%p.a)
2yr
(%p.a)
3yr
(%p.a)
Size
($mil.)
Manager
Generate KiwiSaver Scheme Conservative Fund1.6310.95.4n/an/a
Generate KiwiSaver Scheme Growth Fund1.6316.69.2n/an/a
Generate KiwiSaver Scheme Focused Growth Fund1.6318.710.6n/an/a
AMP KiwiSaver Aggressive Fund1.3613.311.812.4202.1AMP
AMP KiwiSaver Balanced Fund1.2611.29.39.9443.1AMP
AMP KiwiSaver Cash Fund0.963.43.13.161.6AMP
AMP KiwiSaver Conservative Fund1.118.46.26.6238.1AMP
AMP KiwiSaver Default Fund0.588.16.56.21183.8AMP
AMP KiwiSaver Growth Fund1.2712.510.911.4351.4AMP
AMP KiwiSaver Moderate Fund1.219.57.57.9280.8AMP
AMP KiwiSaver Moderate Balanced Fund1.2610.48.48.9226.1AMP
ASB KiwiSaver NZ Cash Fund0.653.73.43.1211.2ASB
Westpac KiwiSaver Balanced Fund1.1013.010.510.7575.3BT
Westpac KiwiSaver Capital Protection Plan Fund No.11.0917.715.915.310.5BT
Westpac KiwiSaver Cash Fund0.753.22.92.8209.5BT
Westpac KiwiSaver Conservative Fund1.009.36.57.21218.4BT
Westpac KiwiSaver Growth Fund1.1514.912.512.5340.5BT
Westpac KiwiSaver Capital Protection Plan Fund No.21.0917.815.915.38.9BT
Westpac KiwiSaver Capital Protection Plan Fund No.30.9617.815.915.314.5BT
Westpac KiwiSaver Capital Protection Plan Fund No.40.9617.715.915.320.7BT
Westpac KiwiSaver Capital Protection Plan Fund No.50.9617.715.8n/a17.3BT
Westpac KiwiSaver Defensive Fund0.77n/an/an/an/aBT
Westpac KiwiSaver Moderate Fund0.97n/an/an/an/aBT
Craigs KiwiStart Personalised Scheme1.54n/an/an/an/aCraigs
Craigs kiwiSTART Balanced Fund1.6511.6n/a8.767.4Craigs
Craigs kiwiSTART Balanced SRI Fund1.9011.2n/a9.611.6Craigs
Craigs kiwiSTART Conservative Fund1.407.9n/a5.835.4Craigs
Craigs kiwiSTART Equity Fund1.9014.2n/a11.2115.0Craigs
Craigs kiwiSTART Fixed Interest Fund1.406.3n/a4.376.2Craigs
Craigs kiwiSTART Growth Fund1.9012.6n/a9.571.1Craigs
Craigs kiwiSTART Australian Equity1.9017.4n/a8.741.6Craigs
Craigs kiwiSTART NZ EquityFund1.9010.6n/a15.245.3Craigs
Fisher Funds Conservative KiwiSaver Fund1.488.47.17.5221.4Fisher Funds
Fisher Funds Growth KiwiSaver Fund1.5810.612.412.3691.1Fisher Funds
Forsyth Barr Australian Equities Fund1.4315.8n/a5.42.6Forsyth Barr
Forsyth Barr Balanced Portfolio1.507.4n/a5.29.3Forsyth Barr
Forsyth Barr Cash Management Trust1.43n/an/an/an/aForsyth Barr
Forsyth Barr Global Equities Fund1.439.6n/a3.11.4Forsyth Barr
Forsyth Barr Growth Portfolio1.4210.6n/a5.88.2Forsyth Barr
Forsyth Barr Listed Property Fund1.438.8n/a10.22.1Forsyth Barr
Forsyth Barr New Zealand Equities Fund1.8320.6n/a12.42.6Forsyth Barr
Forsyth Barr NZ Fixed Interest Fund1.43-1.3n/a4.81.9Forsyth Barr
Forsyth Barr Premium Yield Fund1.433.1n/a5.20.9Forsyth Barr
Forsyth Barr Socially Responsible Investment Fund1.4322.6n/a7.2n/aForsyth Barr
SuperLife Australian Share Pool0.837.80.72.69.4Forsyth Barr
SuperLife Gemino Pool0.5328.4-7.72.22.8Forsyth Barr
SuperLife NZ Shares Pool0.8335.815.415.18.1Forsyth Barr
Forsyth Barr Local Authorities Fund1.431.1n/a5.0n/aForsyth Barr
Forsyth Barr Personal Choice Fund1.43n/an/an/an/aForsyth Barr
Kiwi Wealth Kiwisaver Scheme Balanced Fund1.0015.914.112.8n/aGMI
Kiwi Wealth Kiwisaver Scheme Conservative Fund1.009.77.47.5n/aGMI
Kiwi Wealth Kiwisaver Scheme Growth Fund1.0022.220.917.8n/aGMI
Kiwi Wealth Kiwisaver Scheme Default Fund0.950.00.00.0n/aGMI
Kiwi Wealth Kiwisaver Scheme Cash Fund0.904.84.23.5n/aGMI
Kiwi Wealth Kiwisaver Scheme Cash Plus Fund1.205.24.13.9n/aGMI
Grosvenor KiwiSaver Capital Guaranteed Kiwi Fund1.264.24.83.938.0
Grosvenor KiwiSaver Balanced Fund1.5312.28.28.3115.3
Grosvenor KiwiSaver Conservative Fund1.439.25.36.039.0
Grosvenor KiwiSaver Enhanced Income Fund1.183.22.92.917.8
Grosvenor KiwiSaver Geared Growth Fund1.6319.113.612.73.5
Grosvenor KiwiSaver High Growth Fund1.6314.811.811.579.7
Grosvenor KiwiSaver Balanced Growth Fund1.5813.59.89.948.5
Grosvenor KiwiSaver Socially Responsible Investment Growth Fund1.5312.67.19.99.4
Grosvenor KiwiSaver Trans-Tasman Small Companies Fund1.535.31.61.33.8
Grosvenor KiwiSaver International Share Fund1.6816.816.413.44.7
Grosvenor KiwiSaver Asset Class Conservative Kiwi Fund1.55n/an/an/a2.2
Grosvenor KiwiSaver Asset Class Growth Kiwi Fund1.66n/an/an/a10.3
Grosvenor KiwiSaver Default Saver Fund0.68n/an/an/an/a
Grosvenor KiwiSaver Socially Responsible Investment Balanced Fund1.53n/an/an/an/a
Mercer KiwiSaver Balanced Fund1.0112.711.911.053.2Mercer
Mercer KiwiSaver Cash Fund0.653.33.02.89.4Mercer
Mercer KiwiSaver Conservative Fund0.839.28.17.7774.7Mercer
Mercer KiwiSaver High Growth Fund1.1515.615.314.045.7Mercer
Mercer KiwiSaver Moderate Fund0.92n/an/an/an/aMercer
Mercer KiwiSaver Growth Fund1.10n/an/an/an/aMercer
Mercer KiwiSaver Shares Fund1.23n/an/an/an/aMercer
Aon KiwiSaver Milford Fund1.7812.213.317.098.5Milford
Milford Active Growth KiwiSaver Fund1.4111.815.819.1225.4Milford
Milford Balanced KiwiSaver Fund1.4116.714.115.834.9Milford
Milford Conservative KiwiSaver Fund1.4116.913.6n/a4.1Milford
AMP KiwiSaverLifesteps Investment Programme1.26n/an/an/an/aN/A
Lifestages Capital Stable Portfolio1.545.75.25.1n/aN/A
Lifestages Growth Portfolio1.6912.010.610.1n/aN/A
SuperLife Ethica Pool0.8312.87.56.84.8N/A
Lifestages Income Portfolio0.95n/an/an/an/aN/A
Lifestages High Growth Portfolio1.15n/an/an/an/aN/A
AMP KiwiSaver ANZ Balanced Plus Fund1.3116.013.013.470.3ANZ Default
Aon KiwiSaver ANZ Default Balanced Fund1.7113.010.311.512.4ANZ Default
Aon KiwiSaver ANZ Default Cash Fund1.422.62.22.23.0ANZ Default
Staples Rodway KiwiSaver Balanced Fund1.5612.812.613.722.0ANZ Default
Aon KiwiSaver Russell LifePoints 2015 Portfolio1.6012.88.49.44.2Russell
Aon KiwiSaver Russell LifePoints 2025 Portfolio1.6813.710.511.19.1Russell
Aon KiwiSaver Russell LifePoints 2035 Portfolio1.7514.712.412.68.0Russell
Aon KiwiSaver Russell LifePoints 2045 Portfolio1.8115.414.113.97.6Russell
Aon KiwiSaver Russell LifePoints Balanced Portfolio1.7114.612.012.235.5Russell
Aon KiwiSaver Russell LifePoints Conservative Portfolio1.5612.87.98.958.5Russell
Aon KiwiSaver Russell LifePoints Growth Portfolio1.7715.313.613.514.6Russell
Aon KiwiSaver Russell LifePoints Moderate Portfolio1.6413.69.910.510.0Russell
BNZ KiwiSaver Scheme Cash Fund0.633.02.9n/a37.0Russell
BNZ KiwiSaver Scheme Conservative Fund0.986.87.2n/a167.7Russell
BNZ KiwiSaver Scheme Moderate Fund1.188.59.1n/a131.4Russell
BNZ KiwiSaver Scheme Balanced Fund1.289.610.6n/a95.9Russell
BNZ KiwiSaver Scheme Growth Fund1.3810.812.3n/a69.3Russell
Aon KiwiSaver Russell LifePoints 2055 Portfolio1.84n/an/an/an/aRussell
SuperLife Overseas Government Bonds Pool0.756.98.07.44.0State Street
SuperLife Overseas Shares Hedged Pool0.7817.110.011.78.4State Street
SuperLife Overseas Shares Unhedged Pool0.767.70.52.39.6State Street
AMP KiwiSaver Fisher Balanced Fund1.3610.79.69.915.3Fisher Funds
Fisher Funds Two KiwiSaver Balanced Fund1.3710.09.09.8362.8Fisher Funds
Fisher Funds Two KiwiSaver Enhanced Fund1.008.56.26.6493.8Fisher Funds
Fisher Funds Two KiwiSaver Conservative Fund1.338.66.67.281.4Fisher Funds
Fisher Funds Two KiwiSaver Equity Fund1.6611.512.312.339.6Fisher Funds
Fisher Funds Two KiwiSaver Growth Fund1.6110.810.811.9126.0Fisher Funds
Fisher Funds Two KiwiSaver Preservation Fund0.923.33.03.122.5Fisher Funds
AMP KiwiSaver Nikko AM Balanced Fund1.3113.611.211.314.0Tyndall
Aon KiwiSaver Nikko Asset Management Balanced Fund1.7813.510.710.83.9Tyndall
Aon KiwiSaver Nikko Asset Management NZ Cash Fund1.433.12.72.81.3Tyndall
Grosvenor KiwiSaver Options Kiwi Fund1.518.315.15.871.7Tyndall
Staples Rodway KiwiSaver Conservative Fund1.313.03.12.922.0Tyndall
SuperLife Cash Pool0.733.83.94.124.7Tyndall
SuperLife NZ Bonds Pool0.768.18.28.321.3Tyndall
ASB KiwiSaver Balanced Fund0.9514.811.711.6407.8Multiple
ASB KiwiSaver Conservative Fund0.709.16.66.71978.5Multiple
ASB KiwiSaver Growth Fund1.0017.014.013.7394.7Multiple
ASB KiwiSaver Moderate Fund0.9012.19.09.1557.0Multiple
Staples Rodway KiwiSaver Growth Fund1.7113.512.713.011.0Multiple
SuperLife Property Pool0.9621.915.113.87.2Multiple
SuperLife Overseas Non-government Bonds Pool0.838.19.17.612.3Multiple
Superlife Age Steps0.53n/an/an/an/aMultiple
Superlife Managed 30 Pool0.7912.4n/an/an/aMultiple
Superlife Managed 60 Pool0.8015.17.77.7n/aMultiple
Superlife AIM First Home Pool0.747.98.57.7n/aMultiple
Superlife AIM 30 Pool0.799.67.27.40.7Multiple
Superlife AIM 60 Pool0.8011.26.17.17.4Multiple
Superlife AIM 80 Pool0.8111.84.66.40.1Multiple
Superlife D Fund0.769.17.77.5n/aMultiple
Superlife Emerging Markets Pool1.44-0.6n/an/a5.2Multiple
Amanah KiwiSaver Plan1.9830.3n/an/a1.2Amanah
ANZ KiwiSaver Balanced Fund1.4814.4n/a12.0662.8ANZ Investments
ANZ KiwiSaver Balanced Growth Fund1.5316.2n/a14.0529.6ANZ Investments
ANZ KiwiSaver Cash Fund0.923.5n/a2.9169.1ANZ Investments
ANZ KiwiSaver Conservative Fund1.4410.6n/a7.7323.2ANZ Investments
ANZ KiwiSaver Conservative Balanced Fund1.4412.5n/a9.9335.2ANZ Investments
ANZ KiwiSaver Growth Fund1.5617.9n/a16.1961.7ANZ Investments
ANZ Default KiwiSaver Scheme Balanced1.2912.3n/a11.645.9ANZ Investments
ANZ Default KiwiSaver Scheme Balanced Growth1.3414.2n/a13.951.4ANZ Investments
ANZ Default KiwiSaver Scheme Cash Fund0.663.4n/a2.92.3ANZ Investments
ANZ Default KiwiSaver Scheme Conservative Fund0.848.6n/a7.1865.0ANZ Investments
ANZ Default KiwiSaver Scheme Conservative Balanced1.2412.6n/a9.47.1ANZ Investments
ANZ Default KiwiSaver Scheme Growth Fund1.3915.9n/a16.244.8ANZ Investments
OneAnswer KiwiSaver Scheme Australasian Property Fund1.4916.5n/a16.511.1ANZ Investments
OneAnswer KiwiSaver Scheme Australasian Share Fund1.499.4n/a20.120.3ANZ Investments
OneAnswer KiwiSaver Scheme Balanced Fund1.3912.3n/a12.5336.3ANZ Investments
OneAnswer KiwiSaver Scheme Balanced Growth Fund1.4414.3n/a15.1307.9ANZ Investments
OneAnswer KiwiSaver Scheme Cash Plus Fund1.243.5n/a2.923.7ANZ Investments
OneAnswer KiwiSaver Scheme Conservative Fund1.348.3n/a7.3331.7ANZ Investments
OneAnswer KiwiSaver Scheme Conservative Balanced Fund1.3410.2n/a9.9112.5ANZ Investments
OneAnswer KiwiSaver Scheme Growth Fund1.4915.9n/a17.6224.5ANZ Investments
OneAnswer KiwiSaver Scheme International Fixed Int Fund1.246.0n/a4.52.3ANZ Investments
OneAnswer KiwiSaver Scheme International Property Fund1.499.3n/a13.17.3ANZ Investments
OneAnswer KiwiSaver Scheme International Share Fund1.4932.4n/a21.630.5ANZ Investments
OneAnswer KiwiSaver Scheme New Zealand Fixed Interest Fund1.248.1n/a3.45.3ANZ Investments
OneAnswer Kiwisaver Scheme Sustainable Growth Fund1.6929.2n/a17.43.3ANZ Investments