Election 2014 - Political Party Lists

Here are the party lists for the 2014 General Election. We will update these lists as soon as each party makes its announcement.

 
1 Jamie Whyte Metiria Turei David Cunliffe Hone Harawira Te Ururoa Flavell John Key Winston Peters 
2 Kenneth Wang Russel Norman David Parker Annette Sykes Marama Fox Bill English Tracey Martin
3 Robin Grieve Kevin Hague Grant Robertson John Minto Chris McKenzie David Carter Richard Prosser
4 Beth Houlbrooke Eugenie Sage Annette King Te Hamua Nikora Te Hira Paenga Gerry Brownlee Fletcher Tabuteau
5 Don Nicolson Gareth Hughes Jacinda Ardern James Papali’i Ngaire Button Steven Joyce Barbara Stewart
6  Stephen Berry Catherine Delahunty Nanaia Mahuta Angeline Greensill Nancy Tuaine Judith Collins Clayton Mitchell
7 Dasha Kovalenko Kennedy Graham Phil Twyford Pat O’Dea Tame Iti Hekia Parata Denis O’Rourke
8 Gareth Veale Julie Anne Genter Clayton Cosgrove Makelesi Ngata Eraia Kiel Christoper Finlayson Pita Paraone
9 Ian Cummings Mojo Mathers Chris Hipkins Tangi Tipene Anaru Kaipo Paula Bennett Ron Mark
10 Sara Muti Jan Logie Sue Moroney Joe Carolan Raewyn Bhana Jonathan Coleman Darroch Ball
11 Toni Severin David Clendon Andrew Little Sitaleki Finau Rangimarie Naida Murray McCully Mahesh Bindra
12 Phelan Pirrie James Shaw Louisa Wall Joe Trinder Aroha Reriti-Crofts Anne Tolley Ria Bond
13 Stephen Fletcher Denise Roche David Shearer Ariana Paretutanganui-Tamati Hinurewa Te Hau Nick Smith Mataroa Paroro
14 David Olsen Steffan Browning Su'a William Sio Lisa Gibson Tom Phillips Tim Groser Romuald Rudzki
15 Nick Kearney Marama Davidson Maryan Street Heleyni Pratley Verna Ohia-Gate  Amy Adams Jon Reeves
16 Sean Fitzpatrick Barry Coates Phil Goff Roger Fowler Ann Kendall Nathan Guy Asenati Lole- Taylor
17 Richard Evans John Hart Moana Mackey Yvonne Dainty Hiria Pakinga Craig Foss Brent Catchpole
18 Michael Milne Dave Kennedy Kelvin Davis   Claire Winitana  Simon Bridges George Abraham
19  Dr Ron Smith Jeanette Elley Meka Whaitiri   Ra Smith Nikki Kaye Ray Dolman
20 Tim Kronfeld Jack McDonald Megan Woods   Lenis Davidson Michael Woodhouse Hugh Barr
21   David Moorhouse Raymond Huo   Tania Mataki Jo Goodhew Anne Degia Pala
22   Sea Rotmanm Damien O'Connor   Sheryl Gardyne Chester Borrows Steve Campbell
23   Aaryn Barlow Priyanca Radhakrishnan    Te Whe Ariki Phillips Todd McClay Edwin Perry
24   Richard Leckinger Iain Lees-Galloway    Benita Wakefield Sam Lotu-Iiaga Bill Gudgeon
25     Rachel Jones      Nicky Wagner Brent Pierson
26     David Clark     Lindsay Tisch  
27     Carol Beaumont     Louise Upston  
28     Poto Williams     Tim Macindoe  
29     Carmel Sepuloni      Jami-Lee Ross  
30     Tamati Coffey      Paul Goldsmith  
31     Jenny Salesa      Melissa Lee  
32     Liz Craig      Kanwaljit Singh Bakshi  
33     Deborah Russell      Jian Yang  
34     Willow-Jean Prime      Alfred Ngaro  
35     Jerome Mika      Maurice Williamson  
36     Tony Milne     Jacqui Dean  
37     Virginia Andersen     David Bennett  
38     Claire Szabo     Jonathan Young  
39     Michael Wood     Brett Hudson  
40     Arena Williams     Maggie Barry  
41      Hamish McDouall     Ian McKelvie  
42     Anjum Rahman      Mark Mitchell
43     Sunny Kaushal     Simon O'Connor  
44     Christine Greer     Mike Sabin  
45     Penny Gaylor     Scott Simpson  

United Future will be added to this table soon.